2010 America's Landsailing Cup
Results as of 4:00 on March 26th
M Single Class
Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Mary Robertson M Single US 240 4 1 2 3 3 3 (9) 1 2 28 19
2nd Curtis Obi M Single US 3081 1 2 1 1 2 (11) 2 9 3 32 21
3rd Jack Robertson M Single US 4242 3 7 5 2 1 7 4 3 (8) 40 32
4th Jim Goss M Single US 1777 2 4 9 7 (10) 1 7 4 1 45 35
5th Sheila Eberly M Single US 1265 8 (13) 6 5 5 2 3 2 11 55 42
6th Art Lange M Single US 1674 (15) 6 3 4 7 5 8 8 5 61 46
7th William Robertson M Single US 290 6 8 4 9 9 9 5 (10) 6 66 56
8th Carl Eberly M Single US 1609 7 5 7 8 (14) 14 1 7 10 73 59
9th Cindy Carter M Single US 162 9 3 11 10 4 4 6 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 85 66
10th Rod Eicholz M Single US 293 11 9 8 11 8 8 13 5 (14) 87 73
11th Sam Robertson M Single US 1240 12 10 12 6 6 (16) 14 12 4 92 76
12th Larry Ryan M Single US 392 5 (20 DNC) 10 13 11 10 16 6 7 98 78
13th Ernie Byington M Single US 8 10 15 13 14 (16) 6 10 11 9 104 88
14th Matthew Roberts M Single US 83X (14) 12 14 12 12 13 11 13 12 113 99
15th Clarence Shields M Single US 1197 13 (20 DNC) 16 19 18 15 12 14 17 144 124
16th John Cassidy M Single US 406 (18) 14 23 DSQ 17 15 12 15 15 15 144 126
17th Tim Murray M Single US 325 16 16 (19 DNC) 15 17 18 DNC 19 DNC 16 16 152 133
18th David Shawcross M Single US 1772 17 17 (19 DNC) 18 19 18 DNC 19 DNC 17 13 157 138
19th Carston Owens M Single US 11 19 11 17 (22 DNC) 20 18 DNC 17 19 DNC 19 DNC 162 140
20th Melaine Wirtanen M Single US 270 (21 DNC) 20 DNC 19 DNC 16 13 18 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 164 143
21st Unknown Unregistered M Single US 1258 23 DSQ 18 15 20 (22 DNC) 18 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 173 151
M Twin Class
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Mark Harris M Twin US 218 2 2 2 6 3 4 6 (8)   33 25
2nd Carl Eberly M Twin US 474 3 9 6 1 2 (13) 4 1   39 26
3rd Larry Hatch M Twin US 580 1 7 (10) 5 5 7 2 2   39 29
4th Greg Cornelius M Twin US 31X 6 6 4 3 4 (10) 10 6   49 39
5th Bob Schumacher M Twin US 217 4 1 7 4 (11) 8 5 11   51 40
6th William Robertson M Twin US 809 8 4 1 2 13 (14) 7 9   58 44
7th Walt Olivieri M Twin US 2081 14 14 12 (18) 1 1 1 5   66 48
8th Duncan Harrison M Twin US 453 7 5 8 (13) 8 2 11 12   66 53
9th Glenn Barclay M Twin US 269 10 8 17 (21) 6 5 9 14   90 69
10th Lester Robertson M Twin US 7 (30) 20 3 7 7 28 3 4   102 72
11th Carl Maase M Twin US 287 (31) 15 11 16 15 3 12 3   106 75
12th Larry Ryan M Twin US 267 13 (18) 14 11 10 9 8 10   93 75
13th Rod Eicholz M Twin US 280 9 10 (15) 8 9 11 14 15   91 76
14th John Carter M Twin US 3333 12 3 9 12 14 6 26 DNC (28 DNC)   110 82
15th Carston Owens M Twin US 718 11 34 DSQ 5 9 12 12 (13) 13   109 96
16th Clarence Shields M Twin US 294 5 21 23 (25) 18 17 17 7   133 108
17th Tom Garside M Twin US 9111 15 19 13 19 16 (21) 16 18   137 116
18th Jack Robertson M Twin US 420 16 (29 DNF) 18 15 17 20 19 16   150 121
19th Hans Werner Eickstadt M Twin US 8956 17 (22) 21 14 19 16 18 21   148 126
20th Kent Hatch M Twin US 318 (25) 17 16 10 22 22 22 23   157 132
21st Curtis Obi M Twin US 4081 22 16 20 20 20 18 (23) 19   158 135
22nd Dennis Vagt M Twin US 396 19 (24) 19 34 DSQ 23 15 15 17   166 142
23rd Robert Weber M Twin US 12 24 12 24 17 24 24 (26 DNC) 24   175 149
24th Michael Singer M Twin US 858 26 25 22 22 (28) 19 20 20   182 154
25th Bob Dill M Twin US 239 21 (29 DNC) 27 23 21 25 21 22   189 160
26th Steve Stephens M Twin US 373 18 11 29 DNC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 26 DNC 28 DNC   202 172
27th Glenn Monahan M Twin US 406 (28) 23 25 26 25 27 24 25   203 175
28th Dave Moeller M Twin US 195 20 13 29 DNC (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 26 DNC 28 DNC   206 176
29th Bert Crawford M Twin US 342 23 27 26 27 27 26 26 DNC (28 DNC)   210 182
30th Tim Murray M Twin US 320 27 29 DNC 29 DNC 24 26 (30 DNC) 26 DNC 26   217 187
31st Brooks Townes M Twin US 917 29 26 29 DNC 28 (30 DNC) 23 26 DNC 28 DNC   219 189
32nd Frances Woods M Twin US 505 (32) 29 DNF 29 DNC 34 DSQ 30 DNC 30 DNC 26 DNC 28 DNC   238 206
FISLY 2 Class
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Dennis Bassano FISLY 2 US 8 (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   8 7
2nd Lester Robertson FISLY 2 US 3 (2) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   16 14
NALSA III Class
Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Alan Wirtanen NALSA III US 25 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 2 1 11 9
2nd Phil Rothrock NALSA III US 92 2 2 1 3 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 1 2 27 20
3rd William Dale NALSA III US 66 (7) 4 5 2 3 2 2 3 3 31 24
4th Keith Ligler NALSA III US 2000 4 (5) 3 4 4 3 4 4 5 36 31
5th Hans Werner Eickstadt NALSA III US 8 5 6 7 5 (8 DNC) 4 3 7 DNC 4 49 41
6th Ben Gooch NALSA III US 102 3 3 4 6 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC (8 DNC) 51 43
7th Nick Allen NALSA III US 801 6 (7) 6 7 5 5 5 5 6 52 45
NALSA IV Class
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Alan Wirtanen NALSA IV US 25 (7 DNF) 1 1 1 2 1 2 1   16 9
2nd Phil Rothrock NALSA IV US 92 1 2 2 2 1 (7 DNC) 1 2   18 11
3rd William Dale NALSA IV US 66 2 (7 DNC) 3 3 3 2 3 3   26 19
4th Keith Ligler NALSA IV US 2000 3 3 4 4 (5) 3 4 4   30 25
5th Lance Hossack NALSA IV US 327 4 4 (6) 5 6 5 5 5   40 34
6th Nick Allen NALSA IV US 801 5 5 5 6 4 4 (7 DNC) 6   42 35
7th Duncan Harrison NALSA IV US 453 7 DNC 7 DNC (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC   60 52
NALSA V Class
Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st John Eisenlohr NALSA V US 340 1 1 (2 DNC) 1 1 2 DNC 1 1 1 11 9
2nd Will Eisenlohr NALSA V US 430 (3) 3 2 DNC 2 2 2 DNC 2 2 2 20 17
3rd Laurie Mackenzie NALSA V US 127 2 2 2 DNC (4 DNC) 3 2 DNC 3 3 3 24 20
4th Jim Goss NALSA V US 515 (5) 4 2 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 2 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 36 31
5th Frank Marsh NALSA V US 40 4 (6 DNC) 2 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 2 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 6 DNC 39 33
FISLY 5 Class
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Dave Gluek FISLY 5 US 226 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   8 7
2nd Frank Marsh FISLY 5 US 40 2 (3) 11 DSQ 2 2 2 2 2   26 23
3rd Art Lange FISLY 5 US 366 (7) 4 2 6 3 4 5 4   35 28
4th Howard Haupt FISLY 5 US 26 (8) 5 5 4 4 5 3 3   37 29
5th Larry Hatch FISLY 5 US 517 3 2 4 5 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC   45 37
6th David Farmer FISLY 5 US 246 6 (8) 6 7 5 2 6 7 DNC   47 39
7th Kent Hatch FISLY 5 US 618 5 (10 DNC) 3 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC   52 42
8th Glenn Monahan FISLY 5 US 406 (9) 7 7 8 6 6 4 5   52 43
9th Mark Harris FISLY 5 US 94 4 6 9 DNC (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC   60 50
Sportsman Class
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Carl Rozmarek Sportsman US 288 1 (3) 2 DNC 3 2 1 1 1   14 11
2nd Mary Robertson Sportsman US 310 3 DNC 1 2 DNC 1 (4 DNC) 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC   20 16
3rd Sam Robertson Sportsman US 715 (3 DNC) 2 2 DNC 2 1 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC   19 16
Mini Class
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Class Sail Number R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Terry Fulbright Mini US 292 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 1   9 7
2nd Burton Grover Mini US 306 2 2 4 DSQ 1 2 (3 DNC) 2 2   18 15
Scoring codes used
Code Description
DNC Did not come to the start
DNF Did not finish the race
DSQ Disqualification
http://www.nalsa.org/
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
http://www.sailwave.com/