Home   |  About NALSA   |  Events  |  Clubs   |  Images  |  Links   |  Dealers  |  For sale

Sailwave

2014 America's Landsailing Cup

Ivanpah Dry Lake

Results are final as of March 28th

Contents

IC2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Phil Rothrock IC2 US 92 0 0 2 (3) 0     5 2
Allen Wirtanen IC2 US 25 2 2 0 (4) 2     10 6
Nord Embroden IC2 US 2 7 3 (8) 0 3     21 13
Keith Ligler IC2 US 2000 4 (5) 3 2 4     18 13
William Dale IC2 US 66 3 4 4 (8) 5     24 16
Lance Hossack IC2 US 327 5 (6) 6 6 6     29 23
Phil Augustin IC2 US 7960 (8) 7 7 5 8     35 27
Chauncey Griggs IC2 US 49 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 5 7 7     39 29
Brandon Frost IC2 US 8118 6 8 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC     44 34
Dave Farmer IC2 US 246 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC     50 40

Fisly 3 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Dave Gluek Fisly 3 US 388 0 0 (2) 2 0     4 2
Lester Robertson Fisly 3 US 3 2 2 0 (3) 2     9 6
Laurie Mackenzie Fisly 3 US 127 (3) 3 3 0 3     12 9

Single Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Mary Robertson Single US 240 2 3 0 0 7 (8)   20 12
Russ Foster Single US 1453 5 0 (7) 2 5 0   19 12
Sheila Eberly Single US 1265 3 (5) 4 4 0 4   20 15
Jim Goss Single US 515 (15) 4 6 3 3 2   33 18
Curtis Obi Single US 3081 0 (8) 5 5 8 3   29 21
Susie Snyder Single US 21 9 2 9 (10) 2 5   37 27
William Robertson Single US 290 10 7 2 9 4 (16 DNC)   48 32
Loren Colahan Single US 556 7 6 3 6 12 (13)   47 34
Larry Ryan Single US 392 4 (10) 8 7 9 9   47 37
Dan Zaffuto Single US 386 6 9 10 (17 DNC) 6 16 DNC   64 47
Steve Stephens Single US 1517 12 (13) 13 8 11 6   63 50
Kathy Moeller Single US 1258 11 12 (14) 12 10 7   66 52
Carl Maase Single US 287 8 11 11 13 (15) 10   68 53
Walter Olivieri Single US 69 13 14 12 11 (17 DNC) 11   78 61
Melanie Wirtanen Single US 25 (16) 15 15 14 14 12   86 70
Bert Crawford Single US 353 14 (16) 16 15 13 14   88 72
Russ Forster Single US 713 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 16 DNC   104 86

US Mini 2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Howard Haupt US Mini 2 US 26 0 0 (2) 0 0 0   2 0
Terry Fulbright US Mini 2 US 292 3 (4) 0 4 2 4   17 13
Floyd White US Mini 2 US 363 2 2 (5) 5 9 DSQ 2   25 20
Steve Madden US Mini 2 US 126 (5) 3 3 2 9 DSQ 3   25 20
Greg Cornelius US Mini 2 US 29 (6) 5 4 3 4 DNC 5   27 21
Skip Elliott US Mini 2 US 435 4 6 6 6 4 DNC (7 DNC)   33 26
Frank Spears US Mini 2 US 1261 7 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 DNC 7 DNC   42 34

US Mini 3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Allen Mauldin US Mini 3 US 407 3 2 0 0 (4) 3   12 8
Bob Schumacher US Mini 3 US 217 0 (4) 3 3 3 0   13 9
Burton Grover US Mini 3 US 306 (4) 0 4 4 0 2   14 10
Larry Hatch US Mini 3 US 517 2 3 2 5 2 (9 DNC)   23 14
Ken Smith US Mini 3 US 402 5 5 (6) 2 6 DNC 4   28 22
Mike Grimm US Mini 3 US 338 (6) 6 5 6 6 DNC 5   34 28
Wayne Mauldin US Mini 3 US 405 (9) 9 7 7 6 DNC 7   45 36
Beat Naef US Mini 3 US 346 (10) 8 8 8 6 DNC 9 DNC   49 39
Bill Lard US Mini 3 US 348 8 (11 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 DNC 6   51 40
Leon Waller US Mini 3 US 336 (11) 7 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 DNC 9 DNC   53 42
Carsten Owens US Mini 3 US 17 7 (11 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 DNC 9 DNC   53 42

NALSA 4 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Allen Wirtanen NALSA 4 US 25 0 3 0 0 (8 DNC) 2   13 5
Phil Rothrock NALSA 4 US 92 2 0 2 2 (5) 0   11 6
Dennis Bassano NALSA 4 US 8 5 (6) 5 4 0 3   23 17
John Eisenlohr NALSA 4 US 772 3 4 3 3 (6) 5   24 18
Keith Ligler NALSA 4 US 2000 (6) 2 4 6 4 4   26 20
William Dale NALSA 4 US 66 4 5 (9 DNC) 7 3 8 DNC   36 27
Phil Augustin NALSA 4 US 7960 (8) 8 DNC 7 8 2 6   39 31
Ben Gooch NALSA 4 US 102 7 (8 DNC) 6 5 8 DNC 8 DNC   42 34
Nord Embroden NALSA 4 US 2 (10 DNC) 8 DNC 9 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC   53 43

NALSA 5 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Will Eisenlohr NALSA 5 US 430 0 0 0 0 (2) 0   2 0
Laurie Mackenzie NALSA 5 US 127 (3) 3 2 2 0 2   12 9
Brandon Frost NALSA 5 US 8118 2 2 3 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC   19 15

Twin Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Carl Eberly Twin US 195 3 0 3 6 9 (15)   36 21
Mark Harris Twin US 60 6 6 6 3 (12) 2   35 23
Corey Owens Twin US 78 8 (18) 8 5 3 3   45 27
Carsten Owens Twin US 718 (13) 5 12 2 0 8 1 41 28
Loren Colahan Twin US 556 0 9 0 (17) 4 16   46 29
Bob Schumacher Twin US 217 7 4 (13) 0 13 10   47 34
Greg Cornelius Twin US 346 11 12 9 4 2 (17)   55 38
Duncan Harrison Twin US 453 (30 DNC) 3 2 9 5 20   69 39
Tom Garside Twin US 408 9 (16) 11 7 6 11   60 44
Lester Robertson Twin US 420 4 11 (21) 20 11 0   67 46
Debbie Kraemer Twin US 543 (18) 2 18 11 10 6   65 47
Glenn Barclay Twin US 269 2 14 7 10 14 (21)   68 47
Curtis Obi Twin US 4081 17 17 (23) 8 7 14   86 63
Chris Becher Twin US 4201 12 13 (27) 12 22 7   93 66
Daryl Young Twin US 626 16 7 14 (28) 15 22   102 74
Dave Moeller Twin US 166 5 24 10 13 (29 DNC) 24 DNC   105 76
Paul Gervais Twin US 26 14 19 16 24 (25) 4   102 77
Steve Stephens Twin US 373 15 (27) 17 22 19 9   109 82
William Robertson Twin US 809 10 8 28 15 (29 DNC) 24 DNC   114 85
Steve Madden Twin US 580 23 (29) 15 14 26 12   119 90
Pete Johns Twin US 2007 20 20 24 (26) 24 5   119 93
Bob Dill Twin US 239 (24) 23 22 16 17 18   120 96
Soren Brinkmann Twin US 352 (25) 25 19 19 21 13   122 97
Glenn Monahan Twin US406 22 15 (29) 21 20 24 DNC   131 102
Robert Schuyler Twin US 475 (26) 22 20 18 18 24 DNC   128 102
Walter Olivieri Twin US 2081 30 DNC (31 DNC) 4 23 23 24 DNC   135 104
Carl Maase Twin US 287 28 28 5 (29) 27 24 DNC   141 112
Dan Zaffulto Twin US 386 27 10 25 (30) 29 DNC 24 DNC   145 115
Renee Fields Twin US 459 30 DNC (31 DNC) 26 27 16 19   149 118
Brandon Frost Twin US 8118 30 DNC (31 DNC) 31 DNC 25 8 24 DNC 1 150 119
Ed Mabie Twin US 441 19 21 31 DNC (32 DNC) 29 DNC 24 DNC   156 124
Steve Lande Twin US 266 21 26 31 DNC (32 DNC) 29 DNC 24 DNC   163 131
Larry Hatch Twin US 580a 30 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC (32 DNC) 29 DNC 24 DNC   177 145
Bert Crawford Twin US 341 30 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC (32 DNC) 29 DNC 24 DNC   177 145
Kent Hatch Twin US 318 30 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC (32 DNC) 29 DNC 24 DNC   177 145

Fisly 5 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Dave Gluek Fisly 5 US 226 (0) 0 0 0 0     0 0
Frank Marsh Fisly 5 US 40 (3) 2 2 3 2     12 9
David Farmer Fisly 5 US 246 2 4 3 2 (5 DNC)     16 11
Glenn Monahan Fisly 5 US 406 4 3 4 (5 DNC) 3     19 14

I5.6 Mini Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
John Eisenlohr I5.6 Mini US 772 (15) 0 0 0 0     15 0
Burton Grover I5.6 Mini US 306 3 3 3 (4) 3     16 12
Allen Mauldin I5.6 Mini US 407 (4) 4 2 3 4     17 13
Carsten Owens I5.6 Mini US 817 0 8 4 (12 DNC) 5     29 17
Bob Schumacher I5.6 Mini US 217 2 2 (14 DNC) 12 DNC 2     32 18
Dennis Bassano I5.6 Mini US 8 7 7 (8) 2 6     30 22
Corey Owens I5.6 Mini US 17 (9) 6 9 5 7     36 27
Ken Smith I5.6 Mini US 402 6 5 6 (12 DNC) 12     41 29
Mary Robertson I5.6 Mini US 429 11 (13 DNC) 5 6 10     45 32
Kanoa Benedetti I5.6 Mini US 12 8 10 7 (12 DNC) 8     45 33
Larry Hatch I5.6 Mini US 517 5 9 14 DNC 12 DNC (15 DNC)     55 40
Bill Lard I5.6 Mini US 348 12 13 DNC (14 DNC) 8 9     56 42
Mike Grimm I5.6 Mini US 338 10 11 10 (12 DNC) 11     54 42
Leon Waller I5.6 Mini US 336 13 13 DNC 14 DNC 7 (15 DNC)     62 47
Wayne Mauldin I5.6 Mini US 405 (14) 13 DNC 11 10 13     61 47
Beat Naef I5.6 Mini US 346 18 DSQ 13 DNC 12 9 (15 DNC)     67 52

Sportsman Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Penalty Total Nett
                         
Nord Embroden Sportsman US 500 (0) 0 0 0 0     0 0
Chris Becher Sportsman S 314 2 (3) 2 2 2     11 8
Phil Augustin Sportsman US 430 (3) 2 3 3 3     14 11
Mark Harris Sportsman US 60 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC     25 20


www.Nalsa.org

Sailwave
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com